Calendar of Events

Date Location Event Name Event Provider Contact Details FLA
2019        
JANUARY          
19-20 Melbourne Impulse Adjusting System Seminar Neuromechanical Innovations www.neuromechanical.com 12.5
23-25 Japan MDS Snow Sports Medicine Conference MD Solutions MD Solutions  
           
FEBRUARY          
2-3 Sydney DNS Exercise Part 1 DNS Australia Inger Villadsen www.dnsaustralia.com 12
12-15 Sydney CCEA Stage 2 Competency Based Assessment CCEA admin@ccea.com.au  
13 Webinar The Body Connection - how your body effects the serve, forehand & backhand Australian Chiropractors Association www.chiropractors.asn.au TBC
16 Melbourne Changing the way we think about Pain Bower Bird CPD www.bowerbirdcpd.com N/A
17 Melbourne Pain & Pregnancy with Elizabeth Howard Bower Bird CPD www.bowerbirdcpd.com 5
23-24 Sydney DNS Running Sports Specific Course DNS Australia Petra Valouchova www.dnsaustralia.com 12
26-28 Newcastle DNS C Course DNS Australia Petra Valouchova www.dnsaustralia.com 18
           
MARCH  
 1-3 Sydney Integrative Therapies for Headache & Migraine NeuroLogic Education www.neurologiceducation.com.au TBC
 2-3 Sydney DNS Advanced Shoulder & Foot Specific Course DNS Australia Petra Valouchova www.dnsaustralia.com 12
 3 Sydney Upgrading your Clinical Notes Australian Chiropractors Association www.chiropractors.asn.au TBC
 9 Milsons Point NSW SDCA Radial Shockwave Therapy Master Course - Level 1 MD Solutions MD Solutions  
 9-10 Perth ABCtm Live Seminar Advanced BioStructural Correction Australasia www.abcaustralasia.org.au 12.5
 16 Sydney Changing the way we think about Pain Bower Bird CPD www.bowerbirdcpd.com N/A
 16-17 Perth Categories SOTO www.soto.org.au
14
 17 Sydney The Truth Behind Leg Length Discrepancy - Part 1 Malcolm Jack http://drmaljack.eventbrite.com.au
TBC
 22-24 Brisbane ICAK (International) A Brave New World ICAK (Australasia) www.icakbrisbane2019.com TBC
 22-24 China DNS A Course DNS Australia Inger Villadsen www.dnsaustralia.com 18
 23 Melbourne SD Protocol Melbourne Workshop SD Protocol www.sdprotocol.com.au 8
 23-24 Adelaide Catergories SOTO www.soto.org.au 14
 23-24 New Zealand Gonstead Seminar Gonstead Chiropractic gonstead.com.au 10.5
 27 Webinar ACL Reconstruction Rehab and Return to Sport Chiropractors Association of Australia www.chiropractors.asn.au TBC
 27-29 China DNS A Course  DNS Australia Inger Villadsen www.dnsaustralia.com 18
 30-31 Melbourne TMJ, Craniofacial Pain and Dysfunction Dr Russell Mottram TMJ Care www.tmjcare.com.au/courses  
 31-1 April China DNS Exercise Part 1 DNS Australia Inger Villadsen http://drmaljack.eventbrite.com.au 12
           
APRIL
 6 Perth How to make and run a successful practice Australian Chiropactors Association www.chiropractors.asn.au TBC
 6-7 Melbourne  Categories  SOTO www.soto.org.au 14
 6-7 Perth CMRT SOTO www.soto.org.au 12
 12-14 Melbourne Kids Dynamic Development - Module 1 Inspiral Resources www.inspiralproduct.com 
15
 14 Sydney The Truth Behind Leg Length Discrepancy - Part 1 Malcolm Jack www.soto.org.au
 TBC
           
MAY
 4-5 Perth Cranial SOTO www.soto.org.au 10.5 
 4-5 Melbourne CMRT SOTO www.soto.org.au 12
 4-5 Melbourne Gonstead Seminar Gonstead Chiropractic gonstead.com.au 10.5
 10-12 Melbourne Kids dynamic Development - Module 2 Inspiral Resources www.inspiralproduct.com  15
 17-19 Perth 2019 Sports Chiropractic Symposium Australian Chirorpactors Association www.chirorpactors.asn.au TBC
 19 Sydney The Truth Behind Leg Length Discrepancy - Part 1 Malcolm Jack http://drmaljack.eventbrite.com.au
TBC
 25-26 Melbourne  Cranial SOTO www.soto.org.au
10.5
           
JUNE
 1-2  Sydney Categories SOTO www.soto.org.au 14 
         
JULY
 2-5  Auckland CCEA Stage 2 Competency Based Assessment CCEA admin@ccea.com.au  
 20-21  Melbourne Getting ahead of the Curve Scolicare www.scolicare.com/seminars 12.5
 26-28  Sydney Retained Neonatal Reflexed Part Keith Keen & Susan Walker https://icaka.org.au/2019RNR/  TBC
 27  Gold Coast SD Protocol Gold Coast Workshop SD Protocol www.sdprotocol.com.au 8
 27-28  Sydney CMRT SOTO www.soto.org.au 12
         
AUGUST
3 Mackay Tongue Tie SOTO www.soto.org.au 5
3-4 Melbourne IN8 Summit IN8 Summit http://thein8summit.com.au/ TBC
10-11 Sydney Gonstead International Seminar Gonstead Chiropractic gonstead.com.au 10.5
17-18 Sydney Cranial SOTO www.soto.org.au 10.5
24  Melbourne  Certification Exams  SOTO  www.soto.org.au N/A
 24 Melbourne Advanced Module - TMJ  SOTO www.soto.org.au TBC
         
SEPTEMBER
 6-8 Sydney Retained Neonatal Reflexed Part 2 Keith Keen & Susan Walker https://icaka.org.au/2019RNR/ TBC
 16-19 Bali SD Protocol Bali Workshop SD Protocol www.sdprotocol.com.au 8
 31-1 Oct Sydney Getting ahead of the Curve Scolicare www.scolicare.com/seminars  12.5
         
OCTOBER
19 Melbourne SD Protocol Melbourne Workshop SD Protocol www.sdprotocol.com.au 8
           
NOVEMBER
16-17 Cairns (TBC) Annual Convention SOTO www.soto.org.au TBC
26-29 Perth CCEA Stage 2 Competency Based Assessment CCEA admin@ccea.com.au